Sunday, January 30, 2011

Laced with Bass


Turn these choons up cuz when they drop, the bass will flow thru your body and it's awesome :O
Gigi Barocco - The Rhythm Feel the rhythm. I am. Especially at that drop!

Calvertron - Buggin' we don't need robbin', stealin', or muggin'...

Fedde Le Grand - Back and Forth (Abati Remix) **Exclusive to electrodub!**

Wolfgang Gartner - Illmerica

Sub Focus - Could This Be Real

Don Rimini - Rave On

Bumpin' tracks yo. check these tunes.

B.o.B. ft. Bruno Mars - Nothin' on You (Zedd Remix) for the ladies.

Federico Franchi - Cream classic house rave that you feel like you've heard. but haven't. Keep ravin' tho

Taped - The Question (Albin Myers Remix) try NOT to bounce yo head when it drops.

and one chill track cuz I just can't stop vibin' to it.
Bachelors of Science - Tibet

Sunday Chill Sesh

Sunday makes it reappearance. Time to shake off that hangover and do work.

Here's some background music thats perfect for when you need to just sit and grind

Skylark Interabang!? - ::M∆DE::IN::HEIGHTS::

Shempi - Ratatat
Awesome song off Ratatat's LP3. I strongly recommend getting the entire album. Its dope
No Turning Back - Gui Boratto
Great chill music right here. Gui Boratto's Take My Breath Away album is a must have.
Azzurra - Gui Boratto
Another one off Take My Breath Away

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Get Shitty Saturday

Badtouch (Prime Remix) - Bloodhound Gang
Great remix of a great song. Not filth, but mad wobble.
Spaceship (Trolley Snatcha Remix) - Kano
A solid tune with a heavy drop. Deff not entry level dub
Your Song (Blackmill Dubstep Remix) - Ellie Goulding
Great tune to throw on late night when things are dying down. Ellie Goulding kills this cover of Elton John. Blackmill makes it dub.

Reach For the Lazers (The Hump Day Project Remix) - Andy Murphy
Simple, but effective. "Gotta let GO"
Dancing With The Dj (96 Bulls Remix) - The Knocks
Straightt jam right here. A fun song all around.
Cthulhu Sleeps - Deadmau5
Off the 4x4=12 album, this song progresses in signature Deamau5 fashion. That's Cthulhu up top.

Fave New Tune
I-Tune - Miles Dyson[Beatport Link]
Miles Dyson knocks it out the frame with this electro house filth. If you don't wanna throw the $2.50, this jam is all over youtube.

Support the artists if you can. Stay shitty

Saturday, January 22, 2011

Kill N Chill Vol. 1


Dragonette - Volcano (Zeds Dead Remix)
Skrillex - Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites (Zedd Remix)
Killabits - Party Crashers
Killabits - Club Killa


DRT, one half of the dubstep crew 16-Bit, decided to sort of re-edit Ratatat's 17 Years and called it Rising Sun. Then the Boogaloo Crew did a nice chilled out dub mix of that. Check it.

DRT - Rising Sun (Boogaloo Crew Remix)

and here's Ratatat's 17 Years for those who haven't heard it yet:

Ratatat - 17 Years

Friday, January 21, 2011

Electro Dub

ELECTRODUB! Offering the best from Electrostep, Wubstep, Dub House, Dublectro, or whatever you want to call these new genres! Keep your eyes out for names like Zeds Dead, Skrillex and Porter Robinson as they are soon to be renown electronic music producers and DJs. This blog will also offer some chill songs that you can vibe to when you're feelin' good.
Here's some neat stuff (click to download):

Sublime - Doin' Time (Zeds Dead Summer Grime Remix)
Bassnectar - Bass Head
Porter Robinson - Say My Name